chill] trollololol

8 legs to the wall

hit the gas, kill 'em all

☣ 014 | audio
badass] you raaaaaaaang?
eightshoutpoles
standard/hackable lock to 'Rekhyt'Collapse )

You know what's pretty great, Adstriiiiiiiingendum? Revenge! Against asswipes who deserve it! I guess being pulled here screw up people's thinkpans, because cleeeeeeeearly some people from my world have forgotten why you don't mess around with Vriska Serket. If anyone treats me like shit, I know how to deliver it back eightfold.

You know who you aaaaaaaare.

[text]

>::::D

[/text]

[people are, of course, free to talk her out of doing something really stupid]

[OOC: This post is audio because I figure not everyone wants her courier crap showing up on their flist, but anyone that's told me here that they don't mind her typing quirk will be getting her hiding behind text. If you reply to this and don't mind text responses, please let me know via that link! ♥]

☣ 013 | video
grin] break this; it's fun!
eightshoutpoles
No shitty, fake dreams today! I guess all you night-sleepers are going to be off the hook, too. And even better, after it got dark I went looking for more supplies, and I'm coming back with aaaaaaaall the loot!

[all the loot, in this case, appears to be a very large tub-like container filled with green slime that she's pushing in front of her, and... a big plastic bag overflowing with about fifty Magic 8-Balls that she's dragging behind her]

Look at all these oracles! I found a couple lying around, and so I spent a few hours digging around for more and came up with the rest. Getting this stuff back without being able to captchalogue it is going to suck, but it's worth it. Isn't it?

[Vriska reaches into the bag and pulls out one of the 8-Balls, shaking it and then peering at the answer window]

... "Signs point to no". Well, fuck you too, then!

[and she smashes it on the ground and continues on her way]

☣ 012 | audio
scared] only really strong kids
eightshoutpoles
[since trolls sleep during the day, this event hit Vriska a bit earlier than most-- she had her dream yesterday, then had it again today, then finally woke up in the middle of the day, unable to fall asleep again]

Haha, are you guys really all freaking out about this? Come oooooooon. It's obvious that it's just an event. I mean, I guess it could be real and the Animus have some kind of mass-hallucinatory thing over us and for some reason it's showing its cracks now, but--

[oh wait she's trying not to babble about her worries here, right]

-- But that's just dumb! Only a completely paranoid person would think it could be something like that. So everyone just shut up and stop whining about bad dreams! They can't do shit to you.

[OOC: This post is audio because I figure not everyone wants her courier crap showing up on their flist, but anyone that's told me here that they don't mind her typing quirk will be getting her hiding behind text. If you reply to this and don't mind text responses, please let me know via that link! ♥]

☣ 011 | video
shock] okay that was a bad idea
eightshoutpoles
[see Vriska]

[see Vriska lurking around about a hundred yards from the perimeter wall of the Inner City-- she's not approaching it or making any threatening movements, but she's definitely checking it out]

[her eyes are on the guards, so she's not paying as much attention to the ground as much as she should... which is made obvious when it suddenly falls out from under her, and she disappears with a surprised shriek and a loud thump]


FUCK!

[OOC: This post is video because I figure not everyone wants her courier crap showing up on their flist, but anyone that's told me here that they don't mind her typing quirk will be getting her hiding behind text. If you reply to this and don't mind text responses, please let me know via that link! ♥]

☣ 010 | audio
reflective] I killed him
eightshoutpoles
This event is bullshit.

None of it's real.

[OOC: This post is audio because I figure not everyone wants her courier crap showing up on their flist, but anyone that's told me here that they don't mind her typing quirk will be getting her hiding behind text. If you reply to this and don't mind text responses, please let me know via that link! ♥]

☣ 009 | audio | standard/hackable lock to Juliet Montague
bored] tell me something I don't know
eightshoutpoles
Juuuuuuuulieeeeeeeet.

Are you there?

[OOC: This post is audio because I figure not everyone wants her courier crap showing up on their flist, but anyone that's told me here that they don't mind her typing quirk will be getting her hiding behind text. If you reply to this and don't mind text responses, please let me know via that link! ♥]

☣ 008 | video
dejected] shit ::::(
eightshoutpoles
[the video turns on to show Vriska staring straight at the screen, giving everyone a good shot of the world's hugest wibble]

This sucks...! I'm stuck in this huuuuuuuuge hive all by myself, with no friends or caretakers or lus-- parents, and I'm so scared and lonely! I'm just a kid; somebody's supposed to be taking care of me!

[she sniffles, swiping at the eye that isn't covered by her eyepatch]

And this city is really creepy! There are so many scary and powerful people. What if one of them attacked me? I'd never win! It's just so... so...

[sniffle, sniffle, sniffle... snort]

[another snort, and she covers her mouth, as if trying to hold something back-- tears, maybe?]

[she'll just keep staring at the camera, hand over her mouth with that puppy-dog look for an uncomfortably long time...]













[... before suddenly breaking into a huge grin and doubling over with laughter]


Oh man, that was hard to keep up! Of course I'm fine; the Animus skipped me over. Again! They must really like me or something!

[OOC: This post is video because I figure not everyone wants her courier crap showing up on their flist, but anyone that's told me here that they don't mind her typing quirk will be getting her hiding behind text. If you reply to this and don't mind text responses, please let me know via that link! ♥]

☣ 007 | audio
grin] you're coo you're coo
eightshoutpoles
Hey, city! If you have horns, grey skin, and don't remember aaaaaaaanything about where you come from, talk to me. I'm from your world, and since I do remember things, I can help you out and give you all kinds of important information!

[big toothy smirky grin 8)]

[OOC: This post is audio because I figure not everyone wants her courier crap showing up on their flist, but anyone that's told me here that they don't mind her typing quirk will be getting her hiding behind text. If you reply to this and don't mind text responses, please let me know via that link! ♥]

☣ 006 | audio | standard/hackable lock from all trolls
badass] ain't no thing
eightshoutpoles
Oh man, I have just had the best time this past couple of days, what with being accused of murder and having assholes from the future show up and tell me that I'm supposed to be dead. Have you ever had that happen? It's so fun, let me tell you!

It is just.

So.

Fun.

But hey, I guess there are a few people who I'm okay with who I could talk to about this stuff, right? One of them even thinks I'm a pretty great person! So I can go out and troll her and-- oh wait no, she's been FUCKING KIDNAPPED.

I'm not dumb enough to go into details right here where everyone can see, but I seriously want to get this guy now! And I know a lot of you do too, so I'm joining one of your teams. I don't care whose. And the first person to go "but you're just a kid!" or "you'd slow us down" or "do you even have your weapons?" gets kicked in the face, because fuck you I'm doing this shit and you get to decide if it'll be the easy way or the hard way.

I'm coming for you, Madarasshole!

[text]

::::D

[/text]

[OOC: This post is audio because I figure not everyone wants her courier crap showing up on their flist, but anyone that's told me here that they don't mind her typing quirk will be getting her hiding behind text. If you reply to this and don't mind text responses, please let me know via that link! ♥]

☣ 005 | audio
smug] oh did you request someone cool hi
eightshoutpoles
[Vriska's voice over the PCD is upbeat and confident-- ridiculously so, to the point that she sounds like she might be compensating for something]

[her overuse of elongated vowel sounds and enunciation of words with "eight" sounds in them-- even more so than usual-- probably lend credence to that theory, too]


Adstringenduuuuuuuum! If you're all done acting like cheery losers, your faaaaaaaavorite Marquise has a question for you.

What are the best places to live here? I waaaaaaaas staying with one of my hATEfriends from back home, but I'm starting to get a little sick of him! He's from some weeeeeeeeird future timeline and is all "bluh bluh, we have to stick together; we should live in the same hive; I want to keep an eye on you at all times", and fuck THAT. Besides, this other shithead from my world would probably be showing up aaaaaaaall the time, and he's an ungrATEful loser who isn't worth my attention.

So in short, I don't need those guys. There has to be a way I can get a place on my own. The adults here don't kill guardian-less kids, riiiiiiiight?

[OOC: This post is audio because I figure not everyone wants her courier crap showing up on their flist, but anyone that's told me here that they don't mind her typing quirk will be getting her hiding behind text. If you reply to this and don't mind text responses, please let me know via that link! ♥]

?

Log in